Appointments w/c November 30, 2020

Confirmation of the match appointments involving Scunthorpe Referee’s Association members for the week commencing Monday, November 30, 2020.

As always, fixtures and appointments are subject to change. 

Fixtures are only added where Scunthorpe RA members or Scunthorpe and District-based referees have been appointed. For example, not all Lincolnshire League fixtures and appointments will show on this page.

Please note, Jack Kalson League appointments can be found here.


Tuesday, December 1st, 2020

Youth Alliance North East Conference

Home TeamAway TeamKick-OffVenueRefereeAssistant Referees
Grimsby Town Under-19sRotherham United Under-19s11ammCheapsideHarry AtkinTBC

Saturday, December 5th, 2020

EFL Sky Bet League Two

Home TeamAway TeamKick-OffVenueRefereeAssistant RefereesFourth Official
Bolton WanderersPort Vale3pmUniversity of Bolton StadiumCarl BoyesonRob Atkin and David HuntRichard Woodward

Balcan Lighting Supplies Lincolnshire League

Home TeamAway TeamKick-OffVenueRefereeAssistant Referees
Appleby FrodinghamNunsthorpe Tavern3pmBrumby HallMark WordsworthJohn McPolland and Lucas Hunsley
Bottesford Town DevelopmentSleaford Town2pmThe Barrett Steel StadiumOliver MundayLewis Cross and Ethan Andrew-Freeston
Keelby UnitedHorncastle Town2pmKeelbyJonathan WalkerJon Woods and Richard Walker

Sporting Shield

Home TeamAway TeamKick-OffVenueRefereeAssistant Referee
Ashby BowlScotter United1.30pmScawbyAndrew Brownn/a
Crowle Colts DevelopmentCollege Wanderers1.30pmGodnow RoadNeil Birkittn/a
KingswayLimestone Rangers1.30pmCo-OpChris Wrightn/a
The Butcher’s ArmsNew Holland Villa1.30pmWintertonWill Norrissn/a

Saturday League Division One

Home TeamAway TeamKick-OffVenueRefereeAssistant Referees
Barnetby UnitedCrosby Colts2pmSilver StreetShemakay Ownn/a

Sunday, December 6th, 2020

Scunthorpe Sunday League Division One

Home TeamAway TeamKick-OffVenueRefereeAssistant Referees
AFC BriggAFC Berkeley11amScawbyJez Hyken/a
AFC Kirton RangersBroughton WMC10.30amKlassicsRyan Coulsonn/a

Scunthorpe Sunday League Division Two

Home TeamAway TeamKick-OffVenueRefereeAssistant Referees
Black BeautyRedbourn10.30amWest ButterwickEthan Nundyn/a
Blyborough UnitedZeera10.30amBlyboroughRobbie Halln/a
Messingham Trinity JuniorsMulligans10.30amMessinghamShemakay Ownn/a

Scunthorpe Sunday League Division Three

Home TeamAway TeamKick-OffVenueRefereeAssistant Referees
AshbyAppleby Frodingham Sunday1.30pmBaysgarth SchoolMark Wordsworthn/a
Barnetby UnitedTrinity10.30amSilver StreetKev Clarkn/a
FC Crown InnUlceby10.30amHibaldstowKev Allenn/a

Scunthorpe Sunday League Division Four

Home TeamAway TeamKick-OffVenueRefereeAssistant Referees
CDF Republic of HeslamAFC Galacticos1pmHeslam ParkDawid Chaben/a
Westcliff IronDuffs Dynamoes1.30pmCo-OpWill Norrissn/a
Winterton RoversHibaldstow10.30amWintertonWayne Fittern/a

Lincolnshire Intermediate Football League (Under-18s)
Premier Division

Home TeamAway TeamKick-OffVenueRefereeAssistant Referees
Brigg TownGrimsby Borough Pumas10.45amThe HawthornsGraham Brownn/a
Cleethorpes Town PattesonsGainsborough Trinity10.45amLinden ClubAndrew Brownn/a
CollinghamRetford United2pmCollinghamJay Wrightn/a
Lincoln UnitedGrimsby Borough Rangers10.30amPriory AcademyJames Moodyn/a

County Division

Home TeamAway TeamKick-OffVenueRefereeAssistant Referees
Cherry ColtsAppleby Frodingham2pmCherry WillinghamGuy Owenn/a
Grimsby Borough UnitedRHP Colts2pmOasis Academy WintringhamTerry Claphamn/a
Immingham TownGrimsby Borough Colts2pmBlossom WayJonathan Walkern/a
Newtoft RasenCollingham Lions2pmNewtoftJames Moodyn/a
Skegness TownLincoln United Under-17s2pmThe Vertigo StadiumIstvan Modn/a

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *