Appointments w/c August 17, 2020

Confirmation of the match appointments involving Scunthorpe Referee’s Association members for the week commencing Monday, August 17, 2020.

As always, fixtures and appointments are subject to change.

Tuesday, August 18th, 2020

780 JLC v Gainsborough Trinity Under-21s – 7pm
Referee: Mark Wordsworth
AR: Dawid Chabe and Oliver Woolley

Epworth Town Colts v Worksop St. Joseph’s
Referee: Oliver Munday
AR: James Moody and Jonathan Walker

Gainsborough Trinity v Rotherham United – 7.30pm
Referee: Darrell Bright
AR: Ryan Coulson and Harry Atkin


Wednesday, August 19th, 2020

Barnetby v Briggensians – 6.30pm
Referee: Mark Wordsworth

Epworth Town Blue v Wadworth
Referee: John Spouncer


Thursday, August 20th, 2020

Barnetby United Sunday v Ulceby
Referee: Ryan Boult


Friday, August 21st, 2020

Bottesford Town Development P-P Bottesford Town Under-18s
Referee: Shemakay Own
AR: Dawid Chabe and Jack Snowden

Collingham v Southwark
Referee: James Moody
AR: Jay Wright and Guy Owen


Saturday, August 22nd, 2020

780 JLC v Barton Town Reserves – 2pm
Referee: Jack Snowden
AR: Oscar Slater and John Spouncer

Ashby Bowl v Kingsway
Referee: TBC

Brigg Town CIC v Bottesford Town
Referee: Harry Atkin
AR: Mark Wordsworth and Will Norriss

Crowle Colts v Louth Town – 2pm
Referee: Ryan Boult
AR: Jay Wright and Jonathan Walker

Gainsborough Trinity v Workington – 3pm
Referee: Darrell Bright
AR: Matthew Maddison and Robbie Hall

New Holland Villa v Butchers Arms
Referee: Andy Farr

Winterton Rangers v Lincoln United
Referee: Ethan Nundy
AR: Jez Hyke and Shemakay Own

Zeera v AFC B – 10.30am
Referee: James Moody


Sunday, August 23rd, 2020

App Frod Under-14s v Cleethorpes Town Under-14s – 11am
Referee: TBC

App Frod Under-17s v Barton Juniors Under-17s – 10.30am
Referee: Will Norriss

App Frod Ladies v Hull Kingston Ladies – 1pm
Referee: Paul Toplass

App Frod Vets v Louth Town – 2pm
Referee: James Moody

Crowle Keys v Class 6 – 11am
Referee: Blaike Watkins

Frodingham United v Fedoras – 2pm
Referee: Mark Wordsworth

Hibaldstow v Winterton – 2.30pm
Referee: Robbie Hall

Redbourn v Blyborough – 10.30am
Referee: Shemakay Own

Scawby Rovers v FC Crown Inn – 10.30am
Referee: TBC

Scotter United v AFC Kirton Rangers – 10.30am
Referee: Ryan Coulson

Zeera v Scotter United Reserves – 10.30am
Referee: James Moody

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *